Welcome Package

150% up to $1,500 + 150 FS

Across your first two deposits
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet
$7.50
Max cashout
$3,500
Min deposit
$30

Casino Rocket 200% Welcome Bonus: What Australian Players Get

Looking for a Casino Rocket 200% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome package is built across your first two deposits, with up to $1,500 in bonus funds and 150 free spins. Here’s how to claim it, what the wagering rules mean and how to avoid surprises when you play.

Casino Rocket operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (No. 0000064), the Comoros jurisdiction via AOFA (ALSI-202509073-FI2), and Curaçao through CGCB.
  • OperatorMetlait SRL
  • Established2020
  • GamesOver 2,000 titles
  • Providers114+ software studios

How the two-deposit welcome package works

Casino Rocket splits its welcome offer into two steps rather than putting everything on your first deposit. Your first qualifying deposit gives you a 100% bonus up to $500 plus 50 Free Spins. Your second qualifying deposit gives you a 50% bonus up to $1,000 plus 100 Free Spins.

DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to $50050 Free SpinsAU$30
Second deposit50% up to $1,000100 Free Spins€20
Total package150% up to $1,500150 Free SpinsAcross two deposits

The package has a 45× wagering requirement, a maximum bet of $7.50 while clearing the bonus and a $3,500 maximum cashout on welcome bonus winnings. The first step uses a minimum deposit of AU$30, while the second step uses a minimum deposit of €20.

The key point about the 200% search term

The offer is calculated over two deposits: 100% on the first and 50% on the second. That gives you the advertised package total of 150% up to $1,500, plus 150 Free Spins.

How to claim the bonus without missing a step

You need a registered account before you can play for real money or withdraw. Registration is available to players aged 18 and over, and AUD is pre-selected as the currency for Australian players.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your email and password, accept the terms, then provide your full name, date of birth and address.

  2. Confirm your email

    Submit the registration form and confirm the verification email sent to you.

  3. Choose your currency

    Set your preferred currency. AUD is pre-selected for Australian players.

  4. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least AU$30 to qualify for the first step: 100% up to $500 and 50 Free Spins.

  5. Use the second step

    Make the second qualifying deposit of at least €20 to receive 50% up to €1,000 and 100 Free Spins.

  6. Check the bonus balance

    Before you start playing, check that the bonus funds and free spins have been added to your account.

All new players are automatically entered into the Rocket Rewards Loyalty Club at registration. Optional two-factor authentication is also available for an extra account security layer.

The 45× wagering rule explained with an example

Wagering is based on the bonus amount, not simply the amount you deposit. For example, a €100 bonus multiplied by 45 means you need to place €4,500 in total wagers before the bonus balance can be withdrawn.

Bonus receivedCalculationTotal wagers
€100€100 × 45€4,500
$500$500 × 45$22,500
$1,000$1,000 × 45$45,000

Only slots contribute 100% towards this requirement. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%. So, if you are clearing the welcome package, stick to eligible pokies and keep your bet at or below $7.50 per spin.

Bonus cash can be removed

If the wagering requirement is not completed within the applicable bonus period, the bonus cash can be removed from your account. Free spin winnings have separate wagering rules.

The maximum cashout from welcome bonus winnings is $3,500. This is separate from the standard Australian withdrawal limits that apply to your account.

What you can play while clearing the offer

Casino Rocket has over 2,000 titles across classic slots, video slots, progressive slots, crash games, keno, scratch cards, bingo, video poker, table games and live casino. Each game displays its RTP and volatility rating, which gives you useful information before you choose where to play.

  • Pokies from studios including NetEnt, Novomatic, Nolimit City, Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Relax Gaming and Play'n GO
  • Blackjack variants such as Blackjack VIP, European Blackjack, Pontoon and Double Exposure Blackjack
  • Roulette options including European, French, American, Common Draw and Zoom Roulette
  • Live baccarat, roulette, blackjack, dice, game shows, poker and bingo streamed in HD with professional dealers
  • Crypto-exclusive games for players using supported digital currencies

Demo mode is available for most games without registration, although live dealer tables require real-money registration. The offer’s contribution rule matters here: slots count fully towards wagering, while the other listed game types do not.

You can also play on mobile. The Android Mobile App supports push notifications for promotions, tournaments and withdrawal updates, while iOS players use the mobile-optimised browser.

Other promotions you can use after the welcome package

The welcome package is only one part of the promotion line-up. Other offers focus on reload deposits, free spins and regular rewards.

  • Weekend Rocket Reload: 50% up to €100 with a €20 minimum deposit, available on weekends
  • Monday Free Spin Drop: 50 Free Spins after at least two previous deposits and a €20 minimum deposit during the previous week
  • Mid-Week Mystique: 25 Mystery Free Spins on a random slot with a €10 minimum deposit and code WEDNESDAY, claimable up to 10 times
  • Thursday Takeaway: 20% up to €33 with code THURSDAY, claimable up to 10 times
  • Planetary Booster: 10, 20 or 30 random Mystery Free Spins the day after a single-day deposit of at least €20

No-wager Daily Rewards free spins carry 0× wagering, so winnings from those spins go straight into your real-money balance. There are also Bonus Tickets, a Spin Wheel feature, a bonus shop, provider offers and a Crypto Rewards programme.

How loyalty status can reduce future wagering

The Rocket Rewards Loyalty Club has seven tiers, beginning with Rocket Pilot In Training and rising to Supreme Space Commander. Loyalty points come from playing games and can be exchanged for real money.

TierBenefit
Rocket Pilot In TrainingEntry level plus 40 Free Spins
Rocket Pilot Officer110 Free Spins
Rocket Squadron Leader180 Free Spins
Rocket Wing CommanderInvitation to Rocket VIP Club
Rocket Lieutenant GeneralWagering requirement reduced to 20×

The Rocket VIP Club can include a personal manager, VIP promotions, cashback, faster withdrawals, free tournaments, exclusive bonuses and a birthday bonus. Monthly withdrawal limits vary with VIP status.

Treat the bonus as entertainment

Set a deposit or loss limit before you start, and use the available session timer if you want a clear stopping point. Gambling involves real money and results are never guaranteed.

Withdrawals and verification for Australian players

The minimum withdrawal for Australian players is $20. Standard Australian withdrawal limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month, with no cap on total winnings.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction€4,000
Daily limit$3,000
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$30,000

Before your first withdrawal, you need to complete KYC verification. This requires a government-issued ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, plus proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement. Verification can take up to 24-48 hours.

After approval, e-wallet withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours. Bank transfers can take up to three business days after approval, and some withdrawal methods may carry small fees.

Ready to check the terms before depositing?

Review the 45× wagering rule, the $7.50 maximum bet and the Australian withdrawal limits first. A quick check now can make the offer easier to manage.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Casino Rocket 200% Welcome Bonus?

The current package is split across two deposits: 100% up to $500 plus 50 Free Spins on the first, then 50% up to $1,000 plus 100 Free Spins on the second. The total is 150% up to $1,500 and 150 Free Spins.

What is the minimum first deposit?

The first qualifying deposit is AU$30. The second step has a minimum deposit of €20.

How much wagering is required?

Welcome bonus funds carry a 45× wagering requirement. For example, a €100 bonus requires €4,500 in total wagers.

Which games count towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or hand while you are clearing the welcome bonus.

What are the maximum cashout terms?

Welcome bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of $3,500. Australian account withdrawals also follow daily, weekly and monthly limits.

When can I withdraw?

You need to complete wagering and pass KYC verification before your first withdrawal. Verification requires government-issued ID and proof of address.

Can I play the games on my phone?

Yes. Android players can use the Mobile App, while iOS players can access the full games library through a mobile-optimised browser.